SE Property Holdings, LLC v. Judkins, 822 Fed.Appx. 929 (11th Cir. July 27, 2020).
[…] (3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure,
a. An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
b. Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or other property of the transferee; or
c. Any other relief the circumstances may require.
(b) If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.
Ala. Code § 8-9A-7. Additionally, section 8-9A-8(b) of the AUFTA provides “to the extent a transfer is voidable in an action by a creditor under Section 8-9A-7(a)(1), the creditor may recover ... judgment for conveyance of the asset transferred. The judgment may be entered against ... [t]he first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made.” Ala. Code § 8-9A-8(b)(1).
The transferred asset at issue was Judkins’ undivided one-half interest in the subject real property in fee simple as a tenant in common.