From VoidableTransactions.com
[…] Factors (d) and (j) support a finding of intent to hinder, delay, or defraud. Factor (i) likewise supports this finding. The well-pled allegations in Plaintiff’s Complaint, which this Court may accept as true with respect to the Defaulting Defendants, demonstrate that Ms. Morales has failed to make payments on her substantial debt obligations to Plaintiff, resulting in a presumption of her “insolvency” pursuant to § 38–8–103(2) (“A debtor who is generally not paying his debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent.”).3

3

Ms. Morales has not responded to Plaintiff’s motion for summary judgment and has not, therefore, rebutted this presumption of insolvency.

Much of this dispute hinges on factor (h)—whether the value of consideration received by Ms.