From VoidableTransactions.com
[…] PAGE_6 The Court accordingly grants Plaintiff’s request for summary judgment on its second claim for relief—fraudulent transfer pursuant to § 38–8–105(b).

3. § 38–8–109

Because this Court has found that no reasonably equivalent value was provided, the Court also finds against Defendants on their affirmative defense under § 38–8–109(1), which requires a showing of reasonable equivalence to prevail. see § 38–8–109(1) (“A transfer or obligation is not voidable under section 38–8–105(1)(a) against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value....”).

4. § 38–8–108

The CUFTA sets forth the remedies available once a transfer is determined to be fraudulent.